Nordic Open Pilot List

Latest update 26 May 18:00 CET

StatusNameGenderNationalityGliderModelGlider Class
SelectedFrederic LeconteMaleFranceFLOW PARAGLIDERSEPCTRACCC
Waiting ListBram DeclercqMaleBelgiumNiviukKlimber pEN-D
Wildcard ConfirmedCecilio Valenzuela RequenaMaleSpainOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting listFrancois PerieMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
WildcardStephan HüttermannMaleGermanyOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Wildcard ConfirmedStephan SchöpeMaleGermanyFlowXCRacer SEN-D
Waiting ListLevi RisdalMaleNorwayOzoneM6EN-D
Waiting ListJakub KwiatkowskiMalePolandUPTrango X-RaceEN-C
CancelledNoah LocatelliMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
Wildcard ConfirmedAdrien RaissonMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListDijoux DanielMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
CancelledJulien GarciaMaleFranceOZONEENZO3CCC
Waiting ListGabriel CañadaMaleSpainWindtechDusterEN-B
Waiting ListFabien DoffinMaleFranceOZONEEnzo 2CCC
Waiting ListTom LinesMaleAustriaEN-B
Waiting ListVictor BoudetMaleFranceozonezenoEN-D
Waiting ListRicardo RaatsMaleEstoniaozonemantraEN-D
Waiting ListPrune DelarisFemaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
CancelledJostein DanielsenMaleNorwayOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
Waiting ListGlen StevensMaleNew ZealandUPGuruCCC
Wildcard ConfirmedArthur MoindrotMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListTomasz JanikowskiMalePolandOzoneEnzo 3 LCCC
Waiting ListZsolt EroMaleHungaryTriple SevenQueen 2EN-C
Waiting ListJordi Farré HernándezMaleSpainNiviukArtik 5EN-C
Waiting ListIvan HaasMaleFranceFlow ParaglidersSpectraCCC
Waiting ListBence HalaszMaleHungaryOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListCristian DeacuMaleRomaniaOzoneEnzo3CCC
Wildcard ConfirmedYoann De PetrisMaleFranceFlow paraglidersXc racerEN-D
Waiting ListMatthijs DerksMaleNetherlandsOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedXevi BonetMaleSpainOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Waiting ListJacek KrzyanowskiMalePolandAdvanceSigma 10EN-C
ConfirmedMads SyndergaardMaleDenmarkTBCTBCCCC
Waiting ListBruce ZaaymanMaleSouth AfricaFlowXCRacerEN-D
ConfirmedViktor NygårdMaleNorwayEN-D
Waiting ListAlix BoudonMaleFranceOzoneEnzo 2EN-D
CancelledThibaut VargasMaleFranceOzoneEnzo3CCC
CancelledTerje WeisenerMaleNorwayEN-B
ConfirmedSigurd JenssenMaleNorwayOzoneDelta 3EN-C
ConfirmedAnders Brix OstenfeldtMaleDenmarkGradientAspen 4EN-C
Waiting ListMaksym KulykovskyyMaleUkraineOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListAndrew WilliamsMaleUnited KingdomFlowSpectraCCC
ConfirmedLeif Gunnar BrandalMaleNorway777Queen 2EN-C
ConfirmedManu RiihimäkiMaleFinland
Waiting ListRobert NiziolekMalePolandOzoneDelta 3EN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Sergey Lazarev-MarchenkoMaleRussiaOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedBjørn SkarpåsMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListAlain LehouxMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListHarriet ShortFemaleUnited KingdomOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
Waiting ListBirger ClausenMaleGermanyOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedAnna RydhFemaleSwedenOzoneAlpina 2EN-C
ConfirmedMats DanielssonMaleSwedenOzoneMantra 6EN-D
CancelledAgnar Örn ArasonMaleIceland777Rook 2EN-B
SelectedYuki Sato ColombeFemaleJapanOzoneEnzo3CCC
Waiting ListAlexander SkvortsovMaleRussiaOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedYouri PitteloudMaleSwitzerlandOzoneZeno MLEN-D
Waiting ListKay KuehneMaleGermanyOzoneGeo 5EN-B
ConfirmedPetter LalicMaleNorwayOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
Wildcard ConfirmedDebu ChoudhuryMaleIndiaflowspectraCCC
Waiting List (no payment)Thomas OsterbyMaleNorwayNovaSector SEN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Thomas SkarpasMaleNorway777Queen 2EN-C
ConfirmedLóránt FalucskaiMaleHungaryFlowFlowCCC
ConfirmedKatalin JuhaszFemaleHungaryUPMeruEN-D
Waiting ListCarl EllinghausMaleUnited KingdomOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedLode SpruytMaleBelgiumOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Waiting List (no payment)Odinn ArnasonMaleIcelandNovaIon 4EN-B
Wildcard ConfirmedKarlien EngelenFemaleBelgiumAdvanceSigma10EN-C
ConfirmedJesper FogelholmMaleFinlandOzoneDelta 2EN-C
CancelledBengt Magne LarsenMaleNorwayOzoneDelta 3EN-C
ConfirmedTerje KristoffersenMaleNorwayOzoneDelta 3EN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Bjartmar SveinbjornssonMaleIcelandNovaMentor LightEN-B
ConfirmedJoeri BalMaleBelgiumozoneenzo 3CCC
CancelledPål Tore SveenMaleNorwayNiviukPeak4EN-D
Waiting ListThomas ColeMaleUnited KingdomozonezenoEN-D
CancelledPedro CitolerMaleGermanyOzoneEnzo3CCC
Waiting ListEndre KottaMaleUnited KingdomUPTrango XRaceEN-C
ConfirmedHorst GreschMaleGermanyOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListAndrew McNicolMaleUnited KingdomUPMeruEN-D
CancelledThomas MilkoMaleBrasilOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedVanja EggesvikFemaleNorwayOzoneMantra 7EN-D
ConfirmedLars BudackMaleGermanyOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedHakan LindqvistMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Jukka LaaksoMaleFinlandozonezenoEN-D
Waiting ListDaniel MarazMaleGermanyTriple SevenQueen2EN-C
Waiting ListMiquel PifarréMaleSpainOzoneZenoEN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Zoran LabovicMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo 3
Waiting ListMichel CeccatoMaleBrasilozonezenoEN-D
ConfirmedKristian AnderssonMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListWim MeeusenMaleBelgiumNviukIkumaEN-B
Waiting ListDominic RohnerMaleSwitzerlandOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedGungør SahinMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListMaksim MitianinMaleRussiaGinBoomerang 10CCC
ConfirmedJukka PulkkinenMaleFinlandSkywalkCayenne 5EN-C
Waiting ListDavid CassarMaleAustraliaOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedMarkus FoerstMaleNorwayBGDLynxEN-C
Waiting ListChristina KolbFemaleAustriaAdvanceOmega XAlps 2EN-D
Waiting ListPeter LoganMaleUnited KingdomSkywalkCayenne 5EN-C
ConfirmedOliver ThurmanMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
CancelledSunith RaoMaleIndiaOzoneRush 5EN-B
Waiting List (no payment)Anders Beyer BrattliMaleNorwayOzoneZenoCCC
ConfirmedJouni MakkonenMaleFinlandOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedMads Jørgen AuneMaleNorwayOzoneDelta 3EN-C
CancelledTrond KjeldsenMaleNorwayOzoneDelta 3EN-C
CancelledFrode GraffMaleNorwayAxisVenus ¤EN-D
Waiting ListArkadiusz SlusarczykMalePolandUPMeruEN-D
ConfirmedJan Richard HansenMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Waiting ListRosanne VaneeckhauteFemaleBelgiumSkywalkCumeoEN-B
Waiting ListAlastair MacMasterMaleUnited KingdomAdvanceIotaEN-B
ConfirmedTomasz ChrapekMaleIcelandNovaMentorEN-B
Waiting ListClaude Le-MellecMaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListLaetitia RitterFemaleFranceOzoneM6EN-D
ConfirmedRonny HelgesenMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedTerje StulenMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Roger PifarréMaleSpainOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Waiting List (no payment)Magnus TörnvallMaleSwedenOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
Waiting ListOscar Falcon SoldevilaMaleKosovoNiviukIcepeak EvoxCCC
ConfirmedThomas Juel ChristensenMaleDenmarkOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedErik JohansenMaleDenmarkUPTrango X-raceEN-C
Waiting ListJan RentowskiMalePolandUPMeruEN-D
ConfirmedArto TakalaMaleFinlandEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Johannes BaumgartenMaleGermanyOzoneEnZo 3CCC
ConfirmedBengt PetterssonMaleSwedenSkywalkCayenne 5EN-C
ConfirmedGudbjartur RunarssonMaleIcelandAdvanceSigma9EN-C
ConfirmedMads CrandalMaleDenmarkUPMeruEN-D
ConfirmedKlaus PedersenMaleDenmarkDudekcolt2EN-C
ConfirmedAgusta Yr SveinsdottirFemaleIcelandOzoneDelta 3EN-C
ConfirmedMartin AnnsbergMaleSweden777Queen2EN-C
CancelledArvid LuraMaleNorwayAdvanceOmega X'Alp2EN-D
ConfirmedAnna HaddersFemaleSwedenOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Bjørnar TrondsenMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedMagnus ErikssonMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedFrank MeylerMaleDenmarkUPTrango X-Race
ConfirmedHenrik StrandgaardMaleDenmarkNiviukKlimber PEN-D
ConfirmedMladen MilevskiMaleFinlandNiviukPeak 4EN-D
Waiting ListPeter BienekMaleGermanyOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedPawel SztubaMaleIcelandOzoneDelta 3EN-C
ConfirmedErik BakkevigMaleNorwayAdvanceSigma 10EN-C
ConfirmedHans GudmundssonMaleIcelandOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedHerman GrönqvistMaleSwedenAdvanceSigma 10EN-C
Waiting ListWalter BunsenMaleGermanyUPMeruEN-D
ConfirmedGunnar SæbuMaleNorwayNovaSectorEN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Magnus BergquistMaleSwedenMacparaEden 6EN-B
ConfirmedJuha KorhonenMaleFinlandAdvanceIotaEN-B
ConfirmedVictor BergelinMaleSwedenUpSummit XC3EN-B
ConfirmedAndreas JägerhagMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedDamian PresserMaleDenmarkUpTrango x raceEN-C
ConfirmedDavid WorthingtonMaleDenmarkUPTransformers XC3EN-C
Waiting ListVistasp KharasMaleIndiaAdvanceSigma 10EN-C
ConfirmedFlorin IftincaMaleNorwaySwingNexusEN-D
ConfirmedHans Peter MululuMaleDenmarkNovaMentor 5EN-B
ConfirmedChristian MoselundMaleDenmarkNovaMentorEN-B
ConfirmedMarius TeieMaleNorwayOzoneZ-AlpsEN-D
ConfirmedOle Johnny RønnebergMaleNorwayOzoneZinoEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Baptiste LambertMaleFranceOZONEENZO 3 SCCC
ConfirmedKjell-Harald NesengmoMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedArnstein AndreassenMaleNorwayOzoneAlpina 3EN-B
CancelledEinar Bjørkaas HelleMaleNorwayOzoneAlpina 2EN-C
ConfirmedChristian GydesenMaleDenmarkUPTrango X-RaceEN-C
ConfirmedMax PetersenMaleGreenlandFlowXCRacerEN-D
ConfirmedRené PedersenMaleDenmark
CancelledHenning SøgaardMaleDenmarkBgdPunkEN-B
Waiting ListEmma CasanovaFemaleFranceOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedSirissa Karjalahti-FöhrFemaleFinlandGIN GliderCarrera+EN-B
CancelledFredrik AhlMaleSweden777Queen 2EN-C
ConfirmedSigmund AamodtMaleNorwayFlow ParaglidersXC RacerEN-D
ConfirmedGeir Atle TafjordMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedThor Martin WikaMaleNorwayUpTrango x raceEN-C
Waiting ListStanislaw RadzikowskiMalePolandginbonanza 2EN-C
ConfirmedRolf DaleMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Waiting ListJordi Masanés MateosMaleSpainEN-C
ConfirmedMari-Anne AanesFemaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedChristian GoulignacMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedLars Peter FunderMaleDenmark777Queen 2EN-C
ConfirmedTobias HinasMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedDmitri FedorovMaleDenmarkGinBolero 6EN-A
ConfirmedPatrik NietlisbachMaleSweden
ConfirmedFredrik GustafssonMaleSwedenFlowXCracerEN-D
ConfirmedPeter Louis GadeMaleDenmarkOzoneEnzo3CCC
Wildcard ConfirmedXavier BernedaMaleSpainOzoneEnzo 3CCC
Waiting ListMichele MieggeMaleItalyozonealpina 3EN-C
Waiting ListSandy LambertFemaleFranceOZONEZENO SEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Cyril LambertMaleFranceOzoneEnzo3CCC
ConfirmedScott TorkelsenMaleDenmarkGinGTO2EN-D
ConfirmedJohn Herman SoerheimMaleNorwayOzoneEnzo 3CCC
CancelledTrond Håvard GamstMaleNorwayEscapeSMax SREN-D
Waiting ListVoglet ThibaultMaleBelgiumOzoneEnzo 2CCC
ConfirmedAndreas AlexanderssonMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedErik Hamran NilsenMaleNorwaySkywalkSpiceEN-C
ConfirmedJonas OstwaldMaleSwedenOzoneDelta3EN-C
ConfirmedAnders BogghedMaleSwedenMac ParaElan 2EN-C
ConfirmedJon Erik StaursetMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListAlan McNabMaleUnited KingdomUPTrango X-RaceEN-C
ConfirmedPål RognøyMaleSwedenNiviukIcepeak 7proEN-D
Waiting ListOlivier DietrichMaleSwitzerlandGiNBonanza2EN-C
Confirmed
Love LundgrenMaleSwedenOzoneM6EN-B
ConfirmedJere MalinenMaleFinlandOzoneMantra 7EN-D
ConfirmedGaute HvidstenMaleNorwaySkywalk Cayenne 5EN-C
ConfirmedRagna BreinesFemaleNorwayOzoneRush5EN-B
Waiting List (no payment)Trude Wiese-HansenFemaleNorwayNovaMentor Light xs
Wildcard ConfirmedWim De CroockMaleBelgiumFlowXCRacerEN-D
ConfirmedLill-Elisabeth JensenFemaleNorwayOzoneAlpina 2EN-C
ConfirmedArild ArnesenMaleNorwayBGDCureEN-C
ConfirmedUlf CarlingMaleSwedenNivukartik 4EN-C
ConfirmedDan Børge Riis LaksåMaleNorwaySkywalkCayenne 5EN-C
ConfirmedNils-Ake CarlssonMaleSwedenOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedMika PousiMaleFinlandSkywalkCayenne5EN-C
ConfirmedChrister LundhMaleSwedenniviukpeak4EN-D
ConfirmedMauro RipiMaleNorwayOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedMariann GravråkFemaleNorwayAdvanceIota 2EN-B
ConfirmedLars EricssonMaleSweden777Queen2EN-C
Waiting ListDavid SmartMaleUnited KingdomUpMeruEN-D
ConfirmedSami PitkäkoskiMaleFinlandOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedFrode MyhreMaleNorway777Queen 2EN-C
ConfirmedPeter FredrikssonMaleSwedenOzoneLm6EN-D
Waiting ListChris FountainMaleUnited KingdomozonezenoEN-D
ConfirmedPer-Inge NorangMaleNorwayUPMeruEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Tommy Nilsson HedmanMaleSwedenBGDCUREEN-C
ConfirmedJani NurminenMaleFinlandOzoneZenoEN-D
Waiting ListMartin UnderdownMaleUnited Kingdomniviukpeak 4EN-D
CancelledJake HerbertMaleUnited KingdomOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedVäinö WeckströmMaleFinlandOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedEsa AlaraudanjokiMaleFinlandOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedFrancis De BruynMaleBelgiumOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedHenrik HuhtinenMaleFinlandNovaSectorEN-C
Waiting ListQuentin DerbrasMaleBelgiumBGDDIVACCC
ConfirmedMats AnderssonMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedKimmo KorhonenMaleFinlandGIN GlidersBoom 11CCC
Waiting ListNicola MöckliMaleSwitzerlandBGDCureEN-C
ConfirmedLars AgnasMaleSwedenGinBonanza 2EN-C
ConfirmedGillis BengtssonMaleSwedenAdvanceSigma 10EN-C
ConfirmedValtter TyrväinenMaleFinland777Rook 3EN-B
ConfirmedTor JanssonMaleSwedenOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedJohnny BergholtzMaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedMagnus OlssonMaleSwedenNiviukArtik 4EN-C
ConfirmedDan GirdeaMaleSwedenOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
ConfirmedPeter PerssonMaleSwedenEN-B
CancelledLars M FalkenströmMaleSwedenOzoneZeno LEN-D
Waiting List (no payment)Tero TikkanenMaleFinlandBgdEN-C
ConfirmedAnssi HuhtalaMaleFinlandNovaSectorEN-C
ConfirmedAnna-Reeta EksymäFemaleFinlandOzoneAlpina 3EN-C
ConfirmedKalle OjamoMaleFinlandOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedChris BevinsMaleUnited KingdomOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedEemeli AittokallioMaleFinlandCCC
Waiting List (no payment)Tommi PenttiläMaleFinlandOzoneDelta 2EN-C
CancelledPekka LaaksoMaleFinlandGINBOOM GTO 2EN-D
ConfirmedJari KatajamäkiMaleFinlandOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedTuomas SeppanenMaleFinlandOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedOona HeikkiläFemaleFinlandGinCarrera+EN-B
ConfirmedTaavi SiitonenMaleFinlandTriple SevenQueen 2EN-C
ConfirmedHelina NieminenFemaleFinlandGinBonanza2EN-C
ConfirmedAri SahlströmMaleFinlandGinBoomerang 12CCC
ConfirmedAntti TuuttiMaleFinlandSkywalkCayenne 5EN-C
Waiting List (no payment)Rami SaikkonenMaleFinlandUPTrango XC-RaceEN-C
ConfirmedJohanna HamneFemaleSwedenOzoneZenoEN-D
ConfirmedJuho KomulainenMaleFinlandOzoneEnzo 3CCC
ConfirmedMarkus SaarelaMaleFinlandUpSummit xc4EN-B
CancelledAntti JoensuuMaleFinlandNOVAPhantomEN-B